Privacy Policy

  • Personal information, such as your name, address, email address, telephone numbers, account, credit and other financial information that is not otherwise publicly available, that you upload, submit, or provide pro-box.us will be held, processed, transferred, retained and disclosed by pro-box.us to third parties in accordance with these Terms and Conditions. In particular, pro-box.us will hold, process, retain and transfer to the United States (where data protection laws may not be considered adequate compared to data protection laws applicable in your home country) to process your transaction, otherwise in accordance with pro-box.us’s legal and contractual obligations and may also be disclosed to governmental and regulatory bodies or the judiciary, including in response to subpoenas, law enforcement requests, court orders or legal process or to establish, exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims or enquiries or investigations. At its discretion, pro-box.us may share information with law enforcement or government officials for any reason. pro-box.us’s detailed Privacy Policy is as follows:

  • Philosophy

    pro-box.us is dedicated to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This Privacy Policy describes how pro-box.us treats personal information that pro-box.us collects and receives from you on pro-box.us (the “Website”). Personal information includes information about you, such as your name, address, email address, telephone number, and financial information that is not otherwise publicly available. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that pro-box.us does not own or control, or to people who pro-box.us does not employ or manage.

  • Your Consent

    By using the Website, you consent to the collection and use of your information in the manner we describe in this Privacy Policy. Specifically, you expressly consent to pro-box.us holding, processing, retaining and transferring to the United States (where data protection laws may not be considered adequate compared to data protection laws applicable in your home country) your personal information (including, but not limited to, your name, address, email address, telephone numbers, account, credit and other financial information and your purchasing information, in order to process your transaction and otherwise in accordance with pro-box.us’s legal and contractual obligations. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website.

  • Changes to the Privacy Policy

    pro-box.us reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time and without prior notice. All changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective immediately upon their posting to the Website. We will notify you of any material changes to this Privacy Policy by conspicuously posting the changes on this Website. Each version of our Privacy Policy will be prominently marked with an effective date.

  • Information pro-box.us May Collect On This Website

    Cookies and Non-Personally Identifiable Information. When you visit our Website, we may passively collect non-personally identifiable information about you via certain Internet technology tools, including Google. “Non-personally identifiable” information means information that does not permit us to specifically identify you by your full name or similar unique identifying information such as your address telephone number. Non-personally identifiable information may consist of your IP address or cookies, as well as information regarding the type of browser and operating system that you use, what website you linked from to our Website and other similar analytic data. You may disable the Internet technology tools, including cookies, by adjusting your browser preferences on your computer; however, this may limit your ability to take advantage of all the features of this Website. We may use third party service providers to assist us in collecting and analyzing this non-personally identifiable information. Personally Identifiable Information. During your use of this Website, we may collect information that you voluntarily share with us. Personally identifiable information may be collected when you send us an email using the Help page or when you Live Chat. We will retain the content of the email, messages, your name, your email address, and our response in order to handle any follow-up questions you may have. We also use this information to measure how effectively we address your concerns. Personally identifiable information is collected when you register for our service, purchase a membership, or use our services. This information may include your (1) contact information (such as name, address, email address, and phone number), (2) age, (3) gender, (4) date of birth, (5) account numbers, (8) financial and payment information, (9) your VAT/Tax ID, (10) information about purchases and product shipments, and (11) any other information you choose to provide us. We may use third party service providers to assist us in collecting and analyzing this personally identifiable information. You consent to the disclosure of your personally identifiable information to such third party service providers. If you have provided us with an email address, we may send you email messages related to your transactions with us. Email addresses are used by pro-box.us to send email for the following purposes: (1) To send an initial, one time greeting to each new member; (2) To send notices to members with respect to receiving and forwarding their packages; (3) To occasionally email you notifications of any announcements at pro-box.us; and (4) To send newsletters or special offers to members who have requested that service. We do not sell, rent, or loan our email lists to outside firms.

  • How We Use The Information We Collect

    Non-Personally Identifiable Information. We use non-personally identifiable information in the aggregate to determine how much traffic the Website receives, to statistically analyze Website usage, to improve Website content, and to customize the Website’s content, layout and services. In addition, we may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, to manage the Website, and to enhance the Website based on the usage pattern data we receive. Personally Identifiable Information. We will use personally identifiable information for: (i) the purpose for which you provide it; and (ii) as otherwise may be disclosed at the point of collection. For example, we may use your contact information as provided to us, such as email address, telephone number, or mailing address, to contact you regarding administrative notice and communications related to your use of the Website or otherwise as you may request. As another example, we may use your financial information to process payments.

  • Information Sharing And Disclosure To Third Parties

    Non-Personally Identifiable Information. Because non-personally identifiable information does not identify who you are, we do not limit the ways we may use or share non-personally identifiable information. For example, we may share non-personally identifiable information with our affiliates, suppliers, employees and agents, other businesses, and the government. Personally Identifiable Information. pro-box.us may provide your personally identifiable information to affiliated companies or other trusted businesses or persons who work on behalf or with pro-box.us. These companies may use your personally identifiable information to help pro-box.us administer its business or communicate with you about offers or other information relevant to pro-box.us. pro-box.us may use a third party service provider to host the Website. All such third parties are subject to confidentiality obligations and contractually obligated to maintain adequate security measures to protect your information. In addition, we may use your personally identifiable information in the aggregate in a non-identifiable manner in order to better understand the services being provided, how to improve these services, and how to improve the Website. We may provide non-identifiable aggregated information to third parties. pro-box.us may provide information about you in response to subpoenas, law enforcement requests, court orders or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. pro-box.us also may provide information about you if pro-box.us believes it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding suspected illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, or as otherwise required by law. At its discretion, pro-box.us may share information with law enforcement or government officials for any reason. If pro-box.us becomes involved in a merger, acquisition, or any form of sale of some or all of its assets, it may share your personal information with the potential acquirer or buyer pursuant to a confidentiality agreement. pro-box.us will not use or share the personal information provided to us through this Website in ways unrelated to those described in this Privacy Policy without providing you with notice.

  • Transfer Of Personal Information To The United States

    pro-box.us is based in the United States. By providing your personal information and by using the Website, if you are located in a country other than the United States, you expressly consent to the transfer of your personal information to the United States where data protection laws may not be as stringent as those in the country in which you are located. You also expressly consent to the disclosure to third parties of your personal information which is transferred to the United States in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions. pro-box.us may use third party service providers, as mentioned above, that may be located in the United States or elsewhere in the world. By providing your personal information and by using the Website, you expressly consent to the transfer of your personal information to such third party service providers, wherever they may be located.

  • Access To Your Personally Identifiable Information

    Upon written request and verification of your identity, we will provide you with your personal information in our possession. Requests for such information may be sent to the contact information below. You may also update or correct your personal information in our possession by contacting us using the contact information below or updating your information on the Website.

  • Retention of Personal Information

    Your personal information will be retained subject to our reasonable business or legal requirements to retain your personal information.

  • Links

    You may have the opportunity to follow a link to other websites that may be of interest to you from this Website. pro-box.us endeavors to only link to reputable organizations related to your areas of potential interest, but these websites may not be hosted or controlled by pro-box.us and pro-box.us is not responsible for the privacy practices of those websites or the content provided thereon. Please review the privacy policies and practices of those websites before use. Our website contains affiliate marketing links, which means we may be paid commission on sales of those products or services. Our editorial content and information is in no way influenced by advertisers or affiliate partnerships.

  • Security

    pro-box.us takes appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information. These measures include annual internal reviews of pro-box.us’s practices and security measures, including a review of pro-box.us’s encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where pro-box.us stores personal information. Due to the nature of the Internet and on-line communications, however, we cannot guarantee that any information transmitted on-line will remain absolutely confidential, and we are not liable for the illegal acts of third parties such as criminal hackers.

  • pro-box.us’s Compliance With Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

    pro-box.us is committed to protecting the privacy of children. pro-box.us does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If a child under 13 provides us with personal information without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian may contact us at the contact information listed below, and we will remove the information. No information should be submitted to or via this Site by users under the age of 13.

  • Contact Us

    If you have any questions regarding the Privacy Policy, or have questions about our privacy practices, please contact us.